Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Water Pump, Centrifugal Pumps, High Pressure Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Powerful Centrifugal High Pressure Boosting Multistage Pumps, Industrial Electric Horzintal High Pressure Water Bossting Multistage Pump, Electric Motor Horizontal Centrifugal Booster Closed Couple Monoblock Water Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Multistage pump Others Multistage pump Powerful Centrifugal High Pressure Boosting Multistage Pumps

Powerful Centrifugal High Pressure Boosting Multistage Pumps

FOB Price: US $780 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $780/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash for water pump

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QD Powerful Centrifugal Pressure Boosting Multista
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Material: Cast Iron, Grey Iron, Stainless Steel
  • Shaft: 40crmo, Stainless Steel or Carbon Steel
  • Size: Max 1200
  • Flow: Max Over 1000m3/H
  • Frequency: 50 or 60 Hz
  • Trademark: An pump
  • Specification: ISO, SGS, CE Pumps
  • HS Code: 841370
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Condensate Pump, Circulating Pump, Hot Water Pump
  • Impeller Materials: Normal or Bronze
  • Shaflt Seal: Gland Packing
  • Name: Good Quality Centrifugal Water Pump
  • Head: Max Over 1000m
  • Electric Motor: Siemens, ABB or as Reuqired
  • Transport Package: Water Pumps Standard Seaworthy Wooden Case
  • Origin: Hebei, China
Product Description
Powerful Centrifugal High Pressure Boosting Multistage Pumps

Comany infomration:

Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery is the centrifugal pumps manufacturer for multistage pumps, boiler feed water pumps, high pressure pumps, hot water pumps, water pumps etc approval by ISO with foundry!


1.QD Multistage Water pump introduction

Model QD (G) pump is a horizontal multi-stage centrifugal pump and suitable for transporting pure water (with the contained foreign matters' content less than 1% and graininess less than 0.1mm) and other liquids of both physical and chemical natures similar those of pure water.
 
QD model middle and low pressure boiler water supply pump is applicable to transport medium with temperature of not higher than 105ºC, and is also applicable for small boiler water supply or transporting medium similar to hot water.
 
Performance range of model QD series
Flow: 3.75-185 m3/h
Corollary power: 4.0-400kW
Head: 69-684m
Inlet diameter: 40-150mm
 
QDG model hypo-high-pressure boiler water supply pump is applicable to transport medium with temperature of not higher than 160ºC, and is also applicable for small boiler water supply or transport medium similar to hot water.
 
Performance range of mode QDG series
Flow: 1 5-3 00m3/h
Corollary power: 75-1 250kW
Head: 390-1050m
Inlet diameter: 65-200mm


2.QD(G) Multistage Water pump Structure and Feature
 
1.Multistage pump compact structure, small size, beautiful appearance, its vertical structure decided small installation area, its centre of gravity overlap center of pump foot, thus enhancing the running stability and service life of the pump.
2. The multistage pump can meet different requirements by increasing or decreasing the pump stages combining cutting impeller diameter, without changing the installation area, and this is the multistage pump special own.
3. Pump rotor is provided with low windability to achieve smooth operation, littlevibration, low noise and long service life .
4. According to the needs, the suction and discharge nozzles can be installed into the same direction, several different directions in order to meet different connection.
5. Motor plus outer rain cover, pump can be placed in the outdoor use, cancel the pump room, save construction cost.

3.QD Multistage Water pump Application
 
Multistage centrifugal pump application scope is widespread, such as medicine, food, chemical industry, irrigation, pressurization, distillation, brewing, fire control, water supply, sewage treatment, electrical and mechanical, printing and dyeing industry, seawater desalination, ship equipment and supporting pressure tank and all walks of life, wide range of uses.
Like:
Cooling water, hot water
Water supply/distribution
Boiler water feed
Fire protection
Metal manufacturing
Irrigation
General industrial services
Sea water
Reverse osmosis (RO) system
 
4.QD Multistage Water pump Materials
 
The QD Multistage Water pump is widely used for clean water, hot water and sea water and chemical processing. There are different material for the pump parts for different liquid pumped:
 
No.CountryCast ironDuctile IronStainless Steel 304Stainless Steel 316
1ChinaHT250QT500-70Cr18Ni90Cr17Ni12Mo2
2USNO.3570-50-05SS304SS316
3JapanFC250FCD500SUS304SUS316
4GermanyGG25GGG50X5CrNi18.9X5CrNiMo18.10
5ItalyG25GS500-7  
6FranceFGL250FGS500-7Z6CN18.09Z6CND17.12
7ISO250500-71120,20a

We could also do all kinds of special materials like bronze (brass), duplex stainless steel pump and parts for special application.
 
5.QD Multistage Water pump Performance Data Sheet
 
Part of the QD(G) Series Multistage Pump Specification
Pump typeFlow
(M3/h)
Head
(m)
Power
(KW)
Speed
(R/min)
QD(G)6-253.75-7.573.5-3064-112950
QD(G)12-257.5-1569-338.45.5-222950
QD(G)12-507.5-15139.5-64818.5-752950
QD(G)25-3015-3082.5-34015-452950
QD(G)25-5015-3015.78-61822-1102950
QD(G)46-3030-5581-34022-752950
QD(G)46-5030-55138-66637-1322950
QD(G)85-4555-10078-45937-1602950
QD(G)85-6755-100183-66690-2502950
QD(G)155-67100-185177-684132-4002950
QD(G)280-43185-335114-423160-4501480
QD(G)280-65185-355372-680500-8001480
QD(G)450-60335-500171-650360-1050680

It is only partly of the pumps we could do, please contact us for more!
 
6.QD Multistage Water pump Size

QD6-25 dimensions list
 
StagesLL1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8CB1B2B3HH1H2hn -Φd
21047855-575145240130275 2350350170230170145304-Φ25
3119296565019018055370370183
41242230120
51292280130
614781225820230330120355425240225
71528380180
81578142591529043018041048035
91628480170
101723530 
1117731515970375580 37047040
121823630310

Above just some models for your reference. If need more, contact us please!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now