Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Submersible Slurry Pump, Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump, Mining Sump Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Mine Washing Sump Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump, 6 Inch High Pressure Industrial Horizontal Centrifgual Diesel Water Pump, Centrifugal Fgd Flue Desulphurization Chemical Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Slurry pump vertical slurry pump Heavy Duty Mine Washing Sump Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump

Heavy Duty Mine Washing Sump Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $999 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $999/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 350 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AQW Submersible slurry pump
  • Max.Capacity: 7-1500m3/H
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Voltage: 380-480V
  • Speed: 2950-970rpm
  • Certificate: TUV/SGS/ISO/Ce/BV
  • Transport Package: Fumigated Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
  • Max.Head: 3-40m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump
  • Frequency: 50.60Hz
  • HS Code: 8413709990, 8413709990
  • Trademark: An Pump
  • Specification: Class One
Product Description
Product Description
General
 
The BP series pump is single stage, vertical cantilever, single and double suction pump. Liquid ends construction is the same white iron as in the other models. Bearing are grease lucricated.
The BPR is constructed similar to BP, except all the parts in contact with the pumpage are rubber coated, The rubber coating is used for corrosive applications.
 

Applications
This pump is suitable for metallurgy, mining, coal, power plants, building materials and general industrial applications that convey abrasive and high-concentration slurry.  This pump has been used very successfully for ash removal in power plants.
 

Structure
 
1. Material construction optional
BP: abrasion resisting metal construction
BPR: anti-corrosive rubber construction
2. Do not need any shaft seal or sealing water. Also worked well under insufficient suction duty.
3. The type with "L" is the pump with extension shaft. It suitable to deep condition. It has guid bearing. So it more stable and used more wide. However the flushing water is necessary on the guide bearing part.
4. The agitator is available
We can assembly the agitator as requirements.
 
Submersible Vertical Gold Mining Sump Slurry Pump

 
Performance of vertical slurry pump
 
Type MaterialFlow
(m3/h)
Head
(m)
Max Power (kw)Speed (rpm)
40C-BP/RMetal/Rubber7.2-39.63.9-27.4151000-2200
65D-BP/RMetal/Rubber19.08-102.65-31.130700-1500
100E-BP/RMetal/Rubber41.5-259.25.1-37.270500-1200
150F-BP/RMetal/Rubber115.2-5766.7-35.7110500-1000
200F-BP/RMetal/Rubber180-734.47.1-28.2110400-850
250S-BP/RMetal/Rubber363-11887-36200400-750
300S-BP/RMetal/Rubber385-14927.8-55250400-700
 
 
Submersible Vertical Gold Mining Sump Slurry Pump
Submersible Vertical Gold Mining Sump Slurry Pump

 
QA&QC

 
Reliable and comprehensive quality assurance system ensures the excellent quality of our products. We have got the "International Standard" certification, manufactured according to GB, Department of superscript, and industry standards, we implement a comprehensive quality management during the entire process of production, accordance with the process file processing strictly, and a variety of detection methods etc.
 
We have meet the requirements of GB3216-89 national Class B accuracy, <>, computer test data monitoring of water test pumping station application. There are physical chemistry laboratory, metallographic analysis room in our factory, for testing material properties in different respects.
 
1. Quality Policy
   Advocates quality is the life of enterprise, assiduous, the pursuit of excellence
2. Quality objectives
   qualified products rate 99%, factory qualified pass rate: 100%
3. Quality Commitment
  1) We will continue to improve the awareness of quality, implementing as GB/T19001-2000 quality assurance model standard, meeting technical requirements stipulated in the contract. We are not only discharge for the supplier host, but also for the quality of spare parts, external assistance products etc.
  2) We promise the delivery time stipulated in the contract.

Heavy Duty Mine Washing Sump Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now