Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Pressure Pumps Chemicals, High Pressure Pumps Chemicals, Multistage Pressure Pumps Chemicals manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Lift Multistage Vertical Chemical Stainless Steel Booster Pressure Pumps, Centrifugal Paper Processing Paper Stock Pump, Electric Float Switch Submersible Sewage Slurry Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Multistage pump Others Multistage pump High Lift Multistage Vertical Chemical Stainless Steel Booster Pressure Pumps

High Lift Multistage Vertical Chemical Stainless Steel Booster Pressure Pumps

FOB Price: US $800 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $800/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Negotiable

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: pressure pumps chemicals
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Type: Desktop
  • Certification: ISO
  • Pressure Pumps Chemicals Driver: Electrical Pressure Pumps Chemicals
  • Stages: Multistages
  • Transport Package: Fumigated Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
  • Max.Head: 110m-150m
  • Pressure Medium: Water
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Edge
  • Pressure Pumps Chemicals Condition: New Pressure Pumps Chemicals
  • Connect: Coupling
  • Trademark: An Pump
  • Specification: Class One
  • HS Code: 8413709990
Product Description
High lift multistage vertical stainless steel booster pressure pumps chemicals 

Advantages of pressure pumps chemicals:
1. Water-power model design, high efficiency and save engery.
2. There is vane wheel inside, the pump shell and main fittings takes with stainless steel punch, flow-road is very smooth, axle sleeve is hard metal tool, so that will be super-powerful long lasting using time, to prevent producing second pollution and its axle cover seals with wear-resisting machine, unreveal.
 
Application of pressure pumps chemicals 
Widely used in urban water supply and pressure boosting, industrial cirsulating system and processing system, environmental protection water treatment and infiltration analysis system, liquid conveying, circulation and boosting of hot and cold clean water, soft water.
Stainless Steel type is also used for water with tiny content of alkali, mineral, distilled water, water for swimming pool and solution with chloride, but the allowed temperature of the liquid should be reduced.

Performance for pressure pumps chemicals 
Capacity: 2 up to 500 m3/h
Head: 15 up to 195 m
Efficiency : 72% up to 92.5%
Rotation Speed: 2900 r/min
Power: 0.37 up to 15 kw
NPSH: 1.8
Performance table list:
QD(G) Series multistage pump data
Pump TypeFlowHeadPower
(m3/h)(m)(KW)
QD(G) 6-253-7.573.5-3064-11
QD(G) 12-257.5-1569-338.45.5-22
QD(G) 12-507.5-15139.5-64818.5-75
QD(G) 25-3015-3082.5-34015-45
QD(G) 25-5015-3015.78-61822-110
QD(G) 46-3030-5581-34022-75
QD(G) 46-5030-55138-66637-132
QD(G) 85-4555-10078-45937-160
QD(G) 85-6755-100183-66690-250
QD(G) 155-67100-185177-684132-400
QD(G) 280-43185-335114-423160-450
QD(G)280-65185-355372-680500-800
QD(G)450-60335-684171-650360-3400

General for pressure pumps chemicals 
QDL series stainless steel booster pump is multi-stages centrifugal vertical pump. 
QDG series boiler feed water booster pump is horizontal stainless steel booster pump matches the performance, technical requirement and testing method for the international boiler projects.
This series boiler booster stainless steel booster pump meet the international standard, with the feature of small volume, good performance, stable and reliable operation, and high efficiency. Besides, it is the best choice for the hot water supply projects.
It included horizontal boiler feed water booster pump and vertical water stainless steel booster pump
 
 
Application for pressure pumps chemicals 
 Aerospace                          Oil & Gas
 Building industry                 Power Station
 Chemical                            Petro-Chemical
 General Industry                Pharmaceutical
 Marine                                Pulp & Paper
 Mining & Aggregate            Water & Waste water
 
Advantage:
20 years in producing vertical pressure pumps chemicals 
Independent Design
advanced technology from Australia, Canada, America
Specialized Test Equipment
Anti-rust treatment casting
Supply reasonable suggestion for choosing pumps
OEM available

 
RFQ:
Stainless steel booster pressure pumps chemicals basic parameter
The basic parameters of stainless steel booster pump main performance are as follows:
1. Flow rate (Q):
Flow rate is meaning the liquid amount (volume or weight) delivered in unit time(volume or weight);
2. Head (H):
Head is the increased energy from the pump inlet to the pump outlet when pumping one unit liquid.
That is to say one Newtonian liquid get the effective energy through the pump.
The unit is n. m/N = m, mamely pumping water column height, in short of meter.
3.speed (n): Speed is numbers of revolutions of the pump shaft in unit time, Code is n, unit is r/min;
4.Net positive suction head (NPSH):
NPSH is the main parameter to signify cavitation property.  NPSH domestic used Δ h.


QA&QC

 
Reliable and comprehensive quality assurance system ensures the excellent quality of our products. We have got the "International Standard" certification, manufactured according to GB, Department of superscript, and industry standards, we implement a comprehensive quality management during the entire process of production, accordance with the process file processing strictly, and a variety of detection methods etc.
 
We have meet the requirements of GB3216-89 national Class B accuracy, <>, computer test data monitoring of water test pumping station application. There are physical chemistry laboratory, metallographic analysis room in our factory, for testing material properties in different respects.
 
1. Quality Policy
   Advocates quality is the life of enterprise, assiduous, the pursuit of excellence
2. Quality objectives
   qualified products rate 99%, factory qualified pass rate: 100%
3. Quality Commitment
  1) We will continue to improve the awareness of quality, implementing as GB/T19001-2000 quality assurance model standard, meeting technical requirements stipulated in the contract. We are not only discharge for the supplier host, but also for the quality of spare parts, external assistance products etc.
  2) We promise the delivery time stipulated in the contract.



Contact

Helen
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co.,Ltd
www.angroupcn.com
Tel:86-311-89940549   Fax:86-311-86271170
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now