Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump, Vertical Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Submersible Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump, Amg Dredgeing Sand and Gravel Mud Pumps, 2016 Sewage Submersible Water Cutting Jet Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Slurry pump vertical slurry pump Heavy Duty Submersible Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump

Heavy Duty Submersible Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $890 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $890/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 400 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash for slurry pump

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BP(R) submersible vertical sump pump
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Liquid Concentration: Max 60%
  • Pump Application: Mud, Slurry, Sewage, Sand, Chemical Liquid etc
  • Material: Cr Alloy or Natural Rubber
  • Feature: Vertical Slurry Pump
  • Size: 1" to 12"
  • Trademark: An Pump
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 841370
  • Max.Head: 50-80m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Slurry Pump
  • Driven: Electric Motor Vertical Slurry Pump
  • OEM: Available
  • Production Name: Heavy Duty Submersible Vertical Centrifugal Slurry
  • Type: No Shaft Seal Water Pump
  • Catalogue: Slurry Pump
  • Transport Package: Standard Wooden Case
  • Origin: Hebei, China
Product Description
Heavy Duty Submersible Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump

Company Information:

An Pump Machinery is the manufacturer with foudnry for pump, slurry pump, centrifugal pump, water pump etc.

General
 
The BP series pump is single stage, vertical cantilever, single and double suction pump. Liquid ends construction is the same white iron as in the other models. Bearing are grease lucricated.
The BPR is constructed similar to BP, except all the parts in contact with the pumpage are rubber coated, The rubber coating is used for corrosive applications.
 


Applications

This pump is suitable for metallurgy, mining, coal, power plants, building materials and general industrial applications that convey abrasive and high-concentration slurry.  This pump has been used very successfully for ash removal in power plants.
 


Structure
 
1. Material construction optional
BP: abrasion resisting metal construction
BPR: anti-corrosive rubber construction
2. Do not need any shaft seal or sealing water. Also worked well under insufficient suction duty.
3. The type with "L" is the pump with extension shaft. It suitable to deep condition. It has guid bearing. So it more stable and used more wide. However the flushing water is necessary on the guide bearing part.
4. The agitator is available
We can assembly the agitator as requirements.
 

 
Performance of vertical slurry pump
 
TypeMaterialFlow
(m3/h)
Head
(m)
Max Power (kw)Speed (rpm)
40C-BP/RMetal/Rubber7.2-39.63.9-27.4151000-2200
65D-BP/RMetal/Rubber19.08-102.65-31.130700-1500
100E-BP/RMetal/Rubber41.5-259.25.1-37.270500-1200
150F-BP/RMetal/Rubber115.2-5766.7-35.7110500-1000
200F-BP/RMetal/Rubber180-734.47.1-28.2110400-850
250S-BP/RMetal/Rubber363-11887-36200400-750
300S-BP/RMetal/Rubber385-14927.8-55250400-700

 

FAQ

1. Q: Are you a trading company or manufacture?
    A: An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd is a real large professional manufacturer more than 32 years, in China, produce with our own factory.
 
2. Q: what's your factory workshops ?
    A: My factory produce include casting, mechanical process, lathe process, heat treatment, assembly, and test etc.
         Warmly welcome to visit & test my factory any time.
 
3. Q: How about your vertical slurry pump price?
    A: We are sure our price is factory price, and insist high quality for our long term cooperation.

4. Q: What is your vertical slurry pump material ?
    A: For BP series vertical slurry pump, we could produce high Cr Mo Ni alloy, rubber liner, cast iron, stainless steel, etc.
        Produce as your requirements is ok.

5.Q: What kind of liquid can your submersible sewage pump transfer?
    A: Liquid range: slurry liquid, solid, ash, sand gravel, water, hot water, sewage, chemical liquid, waster water etc.
 
6. Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control? 
    A:"Quality is priority. we always attach great importance to quality controlling from the very beginning to the very end.
         Our factory has 15~30 QC.

7. Q: Is it easy for customers to change the parts by myself ?
    A: yes, the structure is simple ,customers can change it very easily. We will also supply you maintenance tools for free.

8. Q: How to do if the pump or parts have operation problem within your warranty?
    A:  Tell me details timely, and show me pictures, we will send you solution at once without any hesistation.

9. Q: Can you install the motor or diesel engine with the pump for us ?
      A: yes, we can, it's no problem, we are experienced in this .
 
10: Q: .we don't know which pump model we need ,can you help us ?
      A: yes, please tell me your detail requirements, include liquid, flow rate, head etc,<o:p>
          my engineers team wiil calculate & select most suitable pump model for you, offer pump solution for you.

11. Q:How long can you reply us if we send an inquiry ?
      A: Generall with in 2 hours, we will send you official quotation sheet, with price, technology data, performance curve, dimension etc.
 
12. Q: How can i contact you ?
      A: Contact detail information


QA&QC

Reliable and comprehensive quality assurance system ensures the excellent quality of our products. We have got the "International Standard" certification, manufactured according to GB, Department of superscript, and industry standards, we implement a comprehensive quality management during the entire process of production, accordance with the process file processing strictly, and a variety of detection methods etc.


We have meet the requirements of GB3216-89 national Class B accuracy, <>, computer test data monitoring of water test pumping station application. There are physical chemistry laboratory, metallographic analysis room in our factory, for testing material properties in different respects.


1. Quality Policy
   Advocates quality is the life of enterprise, assiduous, the pursuit of excellence
2. Quality objectives
   qualified products rate 99%, factory qualified pass rate: 100%
3. Quality Commitment
  1) We will continue to improve the awareness of quality, implementing as GB/T19001-2000 quality assurance model standard, meeting technical requirements stipulated in the contract. We are not only discharge for the supplier host, but also for the quality of spare parts, external assistance products etc.
  2) We promise the delivery time stipulated in the contract.


George Bai
SHIJIAZHUANG AN PUMP MACHINERY CO.,LTD.
Tel:+86 311 89940549 | Fax:+86 311 86271170 | Mob:+86-15081837187
http://www.angroupcn.com | www.waterpumpcn.com

Welcome your inquiry about our multistage pump!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roger Chen
*From:
To: Mr. Roger Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now