Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump, Submersible Slurry Pump, Gold Mining Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump for Gold Mining, Industrial Electric Horzintal High Pressure Water Bossting Multistage Pump, Electric Motor Horizontal Centrifugal Booster Closed Couple Monoblock Water Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Slurry pump vertical slurry pump Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump for Gold Mining

Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump for Gold Mining

FOB Price: US $199-1,999 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $199-1,999/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 100 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, negotiable

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BP
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Pump Type: Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump
  • Pump Head: 4-54m
  • Pump Material: High Cr Mo Ni Alloy and Rubber
  • OEM: Available
  • Product Name: Gold Mining Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang City, China
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: Low Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump, Pumps
  • Pump Capacity: Max 6480 M3/Hr
  • Liquid Concentration: Max 60%
  • Driven: Electric Motor or Diesel Motor or VFD
  • Pump Application: Mud, Slurry, Sewage, Sand, Chemical Liquid etc
  • Trademark: An Pump Machinery
  • Specification: ISO, SGS, CE, BV, TUV
  • HS Code: 841370
Product Description
Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump for Gold Mining 

Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump for Gold Mining


>>>General Introduction
 
The BP series pump is single stage, vertical cantilever, single and double suction pump. Liquid ends construction is the same white iron as in the other models. Bearing are grease lucricated.
The BPR is constructed similar to BP, except all the parts in contact with the pumpage are rubber coated, The rubber coating is used for corrosive applications.
 

>>>Applications

This pump is suitable for metallurgy, mining, coal, power plants, building materials and general industrial applications that convey abrasive and high-concentration slurry.  This pump has been used very successfully for ash removal in power plants.
 

>>>Structure
 
1. Material construction optional
BP: abrasion resisting metal construction
BPR: anti-corrosive rubber construction
2. Do not need any shaft seal or sealing water. Also worked well under insufficient suction duty.
3. The type with "L" is the pump with extension shaft. It suitable to deep condition. It has guid bearing. So it more stable and used more wide. However the flushing water is necessary on the guide bearing part.
4. The agitator is available
We can assembly the agitator as requirements.
 
 
>>>Performance

 
TypeMaterialFlow
(m3/h)
Head
(m)
Max Power (kw)Speed (rpm)
40C-BP/RMetal/Rubber7.2-39.63.9-27.4151000-2200
65D-BP/RMetal/Rubber19.08-102.65-31.130700-1500
100E-BP/RMetal/Rubber41.5-259.25.1-37.270500-1200
150F-BP/RMetal/Rubber115.2-5766.7-35.7110500-1000
200F-BP/RMetal/Rubber180-734.47.1-28.2110400-850
250S-BP/RMetal/Rubber363-11887-36200400-750
300S-BP/RMetal/Rubber385-14927.8-55250400-700

 

>>>Company Introduction
 
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd is one over 30 years experienced pump manufacturer (established at 1986) in mining and mineral, power plant, dredging and dredge, hydraulic, irrigation, pulp transfer, chemical, construction, sea water and oil & gas transfer etc.; An Pump Machinery is the pump factory has its own pump selection & design, research and development team to assure provide you efficient, energy saving slurry pump, water pump, diesel water pump, chemical pump and irrigation pump in selection & design, use and maintenance program.
 
An Pump Machinery is the pump factory approved by ISO9001, ISO14001 and OHSAS18001. We also have the certificate of CE. Our factory is over 50,000 square meters with the professional engineer over 20. The Max casting parts weight we could do one time is 7 tons. And we have capacity to produce 600 tons per month and with the heat treatment furnace dimension 6mx5.5mx2.5m. The Max parts we could machine is 6.4 meters and we have capacity to assemble the pump over 1800mm and our cranes capacity is 30 tons.
 
An Pump Machinery products include slurry pump, sewage pump, water pump, acid resistant or chemical pump, irrigation pumps, fire pumps and other products exported to over 90 countries all over the world. The application covers many fields, such as mining and mineral processing, dredger, tailings transportation, mining, steel, desulfurization pump, boiler feed water, construction, irrigation, water conservancy facilities, sewage treatment, drainage and water supply.
 
In the era of rapid development of science and technology, An Pump Machinery team take the entrepreneurial spirit "excellence and constant product quality, brand known worldwide and Credit-based", business purpose "the achievements of create brand enterprise and industry pioneer", to help you out and provide quality & cheap innovative products!
 
 
>>>FAQ
 
(1). Q: Are you a trading company or manufacture?
    A: An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd is a real large professional manufacturer more than 32 years, in China, produce with our own factory.
 
(2). Q: what's your factory workshops ?
    A: My factory produce include casting, mechanical process, lathe process, heat treatment, assembly, and test etc.
         Warmly welcome to visit & test my factory any time.
 
(3). Q: How about your QI series centrifugal end scution pump price?
    A: We are sure our price is factory price, and insist hig quality for our long term cooperation.
 
(4). Q: What is your QI series end suction pump material ?
    A: For the QI end suction pump, we could produce cast iron, cast steel, stainless steel, bronze, and material high CrMoNi alloy.
        And we could also produce as your requirements.
 
(5).Q: What kind of liquid can your QI series centrifugal end suction pump transfer?
    A: Liquid range: water, chemical liquid, hot water, sewage etc.
 
(6). Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control? 
    A:"Quality is priority. we always attach great importance to quality controlling from the very beginning to the very end.
         Our factory has 15~30 QC.
 
(7). Q: Is it easy for customers to change the parts by myselves ?
    A: yes, the structure is simple ,customers can change it very easliy. We will also supply you maintenance tools for free.
 
(8). Q: How about your gravel pump warranty?
    A: 1 year warranty for commplete setpump, 6-8 months for wet parts,  it depends on other pump working condition details.
 
(9). Q: How to do if the pump or parts have operatation problem within your warranty?
    A:  Tell me details timely, and show me pictures, we will send you pump solution at once without any hesistation.
 
(10). Q: Can you install the electric motor or diesel engine with the pump for us ?
      A: yes, we can, it's no problem, we are experienced in this .
 
(11): Q: .we don't know which pump model we need ,can you help us ?
      A: yes, please tell me your detail requirements, include liquid, flow rate, head etc,
          my engineers team wiill calculate & select most suitable pump model for you, offer pump solution for you.
 
(12). Q:How long can you reply us if we send an inquiry ?
      A: Generall with in 2 hours, we will send you official quotation sheet, with price, technology data, performance curve, dimension etc.
 
(13). Q: What are your advantages,why should I choose you?
    A:  Higher Quality, our parts have 30% longer life than the originals
         Short Delivery Time, for normal parts,we have stock in our warehouse
         Competitive Price, we can help you cut down the cost by 30% or more
        Best Services, we have technical department, quality control department and a professional sales team, we will offer professional service for you any time. 


>>>QA&QC

Reliable and comprehensive quality assurance system ensures the excellent quality of our products. We have got the "International Standard" certification, manufactured according to GB, Department of superscript, and industry standards, we implement a comprehensive quality management during the entire process of production, accordance with the process file processing strictly, and a variety of detection methods etc.


We have meet the requirements of GB3216-89 national Class B accuracy, <>, computer test data monitoring of water test pumping station application. There are physical chemistry laboratory, metallographic analysis room in our factory, for testing material properties in different respects.


1. Quality Policy
   Advocates quality is the life of enterprise, assiduous, the pursuit of excellence
2. Quality objectives
   qualified products rate 99%, factory qualified pass rate: 100%
3. Quality Commitment
  1) We will continue to improve the awareness of quality, implementing as GB/T19001-2000 quality assurance model standard, meeting technical requirements stipulated in the contract. We are not only discharge for the supplier host, but also for the quality of spare parts, external assistance products etc.
  2) We promise the delivery time stipulated in the contract.


>>>Contact information

If interested,please contact us.

Linda
 
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery 
Website: www.angroupcn.com
Tel:0086 311 89940549   
Fax:0086 311 86271170
Linkedin: anpumplinda
Facebook: anpumplinda
Twitter: anpumplinda
Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump for Gold Mining

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Linda
*From:
To: Miss Linda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now