Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Multistage Pump, Highpressured Multistage Pump, Horizontal Multistage Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Pressure Multistage Water Pump, Industrial Electric Horzintal High Pressure Water Bossting Multistage Pump, Electric Motor Horizontal Centrifugal Booster Closed Couple Monoblock Water Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Multistage pump Others Multistage pump High Pressure Multistage Water Pump

High Pressure Multistage Water Pump

FOB Price: US $850 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $850/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 200 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash for Multistage pump

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QD Multistage Pump
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Material: Cast Iron
  • Assembly: Liquid Pumps
  • Start Up: Electric Pump
  • Application: Clarified Water Pump, Sewage Pump, Oil Transfer Pump, Chemical Pump, Boiler Feed Water Pump
  • Media: Sea Water Pump
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Flow: 3-684m3/H
  • Inlet Diameter: 25-450mm
  • Color: as You Need
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Trademark: An Pump
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8413709990
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Power: Electric
  • Type: Positive-Displacement Pump
  • Industry: Mechanical Pump
  • Performance: No Leakage Pump
  • Corollary Power: 4-3400kw
  • Head: 15.78-684m
  • Frequency: 50Hz, 60Hz
  • Certificate: TUV/SGS/ISO/Ce/BV
  • Model Number: Qd(G)
  • Transport Package: Standard Wooden Box
  • Origin: Hebei, China
Product Description
 
High Discharge Pressure Multistage Water Pump

1.About Multistage Pump:

      Model QD (G) pump is a horizontal multistage centrifugal pump and suitable for transporting pure water 
(with the contained foreign matters' content less than l % and graininess less than 0. 1mm) and other liquids of both physical and chemical natures similar to those of pure water.
QD (G) model middle and low pressure boiler water supply pump is applicable to transport medium with temperature of not higher than 120ºC, and is also applicable for small boiler water supply or transporting medium similar to hotwater.

      QDG model hypo-high-pressure boiler water supply pump is applicable to transport medium with 
temperature of not higher than 180ºC, and is also applicable for small boiler water supply or transporting medium similar to hot water.

2.The structure of high discharge pressure multistage pump


1)Stator portion
 
      Consists of suck-in section. middle-section, spitting section, guide vane, packing etc., which are linked together with a take-up bolt. with both suck-in and spitting mouths vertically upward.
 
2)Rotor portion
 
      Consists of a shaft, impeller, balancing disk, muff etc. Parts.
 
3)Bearing portion
 
      The whole rotor is supported by the roller bearings orsliding bearings on both ends of the shaft and the bearingsare lubricated with grease or 20# engin oil.
 
4)Cooling and seal of pump
 
      The joint-part between suction section, intermediatesection and discharge section
with be coated with molybdenum disulfide lubricating grease as seal. Rotor and fixed parts will be sealed by seal ring, guide-vane jacket and packing. The packing tensile degree of shaft seal should be proper and seep should be feasible dip by dip Unload run should be forbid. The seal ring and guide vane jacket should be replaced if they are too worn to be used any more and even do harm to pump work. There is spare shaft sleeve near shaft seal to protect shaft of pump.

3.Technical parameters for High Discharge Pressure Multistage Water Pump:
 
QD(G) Series High Discharge Pressure Multistage Water Pump data
Pump TypeFlowHeadPower
(m3/h)(m)(KW)
QD(G) 6-253-7.573.5-3064-11
QD(G) 12-257.5-1569-338.45.5-22
QD(G) 12-507.5-15139.5-64818.5-75
QD(G) 25-3015-3082.5-34015-45
QD(G) 25-5015-3015.78-61822-110
QD(G) 46-3030-5581-34022-75
QD(G) 46-5030-55138-66637-132
QM(G) 85-4555-10078-45937-160
QD(G) 85-6755-100183-66690-250
QD(G) 155-67100-185177-684132-400
QD(G) 280-43185-335114-423160-450
QD(G)280-65185-355372-680500-800
QD(G)450-60335-684171-650360-3400


4.Company information:
      Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of slurry pumps, sewage pumps, clean water pumps, chemical pumps, fire pumps, irrigation pumps; An pump machinery company has its own strong type selection & design, research and development team, assure to provide you efficient, energy saving slurry pumps, sewage pump, water pump, chemical pumps, fire pumps, irrigation pumps type design, use and maintenance program. 
 An pump products slurry pumps, sewage pump, water pump, chemical pumps, fire pumps, irrigation pumps and other products are exported to over 90 countries around the world. The application covers many fields, such as dressing ship, tailings transportation, mining pumps, steel & power desulphurization, boiler feed water, construction, irrigation, water conservancy facilities, sewage treatment.

5. Our service for water pump

1).  Offer high volume leakage oil pump solution design as working condition, 
2).  Installation and adjustment in your working condition,
3).  OEM service avaliable,
4).  Selection pump and related equipement,
5).  Sample available.

We expect to work with you!

6. Contact An Pump Machinery

Helen Luo    Mobile :86-18032481573
SHIJIAZHUANG AN PUMP MACHINERY CO.,LTD.
Tel:+86 311 89940549 | Fax:+86 311 86271170
http://www.angroupcn.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Helen
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category