Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co., Ltd.

Multistage Pump, Boiler Water Feed Pump, Boiler Water Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Pressure High Head Centrifugal Horizontal Boiler Water Feed Multistage Pump, Asw Series Submersible Sewage Pump, Split Case Irrigation Pump. Centrifugal Water Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Multistage pump Others Multistage pump High Pressure High Head Centrifugal Horizontal Boiler Water Feed Multistage Pump

High Pressure High Head Centrifugal Horizontal Boiler Water Feed Multistage Pump

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 800 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QD
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Multistage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Brand Name: an Pump
  • Pump Capacity: 3 - 684 M3/Hr
  • Power: 4 - 3400 Kw
  • Emperature: Max 180 C Dgree
  • Frequency: 50Hz, 60Hz
  • Trademark: An Pump Machinery
  • Specification: ISO, SGS, CE
  • HS Code: 841370
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor&Diesel Engine
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump
  • Driven: Electric Motor and Diesel Engine
  • Pump Head: 15.78 - 684 M
  • Pump Material: Cast Iron, Steel, Ss304, Ss316, Ss316L, Brass etc
  • Voltage: 220V, 380V, 400V, 480V, 6000V, 10000V etc
  • Manufacturer: an Pump Machinery
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang City, China
Product Description
 
High Pressure High Head Centrifugal Horizontal Boiler Water Feed Multistage Pump
General
 
Model QD (G) pump is a horizontal multi-stage centrifugal pump and suitable for transporting pure water (with the contained foreign matters' content less than l % and graininess less than 0. 1mm) and other liquids of both physical and chemical natures similar to those of pure water.
QD (G) model middle and low pressure boiler water supply pump is applicable to transport medium with temperature of not higher than 120ºC, and is also applicable for small boiler water supply or transporting medium similar to hotwater.
QDG model hypo-high-pressure boiler water supply pump is applicable to transport medium with temperature of not higher than 180ºC, and is also applicable for small boiler water supply or transporting medium similar to hot water.
    Performance range of mode QD (G) series
    Flow: 3-684m3/h       Corollary power: 4-3400kW
    Head: 15.78-684m      Inlet diameter: 25-450mm
 

Structure
 
For this series horizontal multistage centrifugal pump, both ends of it are supported, the casing portion is in a sectional form. it is connected to and actuated by a motor via a resilient clutch and the rotating direction of it. viewing from the actuating end. is clockwise. Refer to Fig. I for the structure of it.
 
Stator portion
Consists of suck-in section. middle-section, spitting section, guide vane, packing etc., which are linked together with a take-up bolt. with both suck-in and spitting mouths vertically upward.
 
Rotor portion
Consists of a shaft, impeller, balancing disk, muff etc. Parts.
 
Bearing portion
The whole rotor is supported by the roller bearings or
sliding bearings on both ends of the shaft and the bearings are lubricated with grease or 20# engin oil.
 
Cooling and seal of pump
The joint-part between suction section, intermediate
section and discharge section with be coated with molybdenum disulfide lubricating grease as seal. Rotor and fixed parts will be sealed by seal ring, guide-vane jacket and packing. The packing tensile degree of shaft seal should be proper and seep should be feasible dip by dip Unload run should be forbid. The seal ring and guide vane jacket should be replaced if they are too worn to be used any more and even do harm to pump work. There is spare shaft sleeve near shaft seal to protect shaft of pump.
 
High Pressure High Head Centrifugal Horizontal Boiler Water Feed Multistage Pump
 
Performance
 
QD(G) Series multistage pump data
Pump TypeFlowHeadPower
(m3/h)(m)(KW)
QD(G) 6-253-7.573.5-3064-11
QD(G) 12-257.5-1569-338.45.5-22
QD(G) 12-507.5-15139.5-64818.5-75
QD(G) 25-3015-3082.5-34015-45
QD(G) 25-5015-3015.78-61822-110
QD(G) 46-3030-5581-34022-75
QD(G) 46-5030-55138-66637-132
QD(G) 85-4555-10078-45937-160
QD(G) 85-6755-100183-66690-250
QD(G) 155-67100-185177-684132-400
QD(G) 280-43185-335114-423160-450
QD(G)280-65185-355372-680500-800
QD(G)450-60335-684171-650360-3400
 
High Pressure High Head Centrifugal Horizontal Boiler Water Feed Multistage Pump



QA&QC
 
Reliable and comprehensive quality assurance system ensures the excellent quality of our products. We have got the "International Standard" certification, manufactured according to GB, Department of superscript, and industry standards, we implement a comprehensive quality management during the entire process of production, accordance with the process file processing strictly, and a variety of detection methods etc.
 
We have meet the requirements of GB3216-89 national Class B accuracy, <>, computer test data monitoring of water test pumping station application. There are physical chemistry laboratory, metallographic analysis room in our factory, for testing material properties in different respects.
 
1. Quality Policy
   Advocates quality is the life of enterprise, assiduous, the pursuit of excellence
2. Quality objectives
   qualified products rate 99%, factory qualified pass rate: 100%
3. Quality Commitment
  1) We will continue to improve the awareness of quality, implementing as GB/T19001-2000 quality assurance model standard, meeting technical requirements stipulated in the contract. We are not only discharge for the supplier host, but also for the quality of spare parts, external assistance products etc.
  2) We promise the delivery time stipulated in the contract.


Contact

Sherry Lee
Shijiazhuang An Pump Machinery Co.,Ltd
www.angroupcn.com
Tel:86-311-89940549   Fax:86-311-86271170
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sherry Lee
*From:
To: Ms. Sherry Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now